Hindu Kush by Mancera bottle

byMancera

Hindu Kush

  • Eau de Parfum
  • Released 2018
3.8148 ratings

Log your wears, rate it and see who else loves it.

The Hindu Kush community

Real people, real wears. Names and faces are revealed in the app.

2 members wear thisRevealed in the app

Wears
2
Reviews
1
Stories
1
Discussions
1

Main accords

  • Amber
  • Aromatic
  • Green
  • Incense
  • Musky
  • Patchouli
  • Powdery
  • Resinous
  • Smoky
  • Spicy
  • Warm Spicy
  • Woody

Notes

Bigger means more dominant, as voted by the community.

Top notes

  • Incense
  • Spices
  • Cannabis
  • Labdanum

Heart notes

  • Woody
  • Patchouli Leaf

Base notes

  • Amber
  • Guaiac Wood
  • Vanilla Pod
  • White Musk

Performance

Community averages out of 5.

Longevity0.0/5
Projection0.0/5
Sillage0.0/5
Value0.0/5
Bottle0.0/5

When it gets worn

Tagged by members on their own wears.

Seasons

  • Winter63%
  • Fall29%
  • Spring4%
  • Summer4%

Occasions

  • Date39%
  • Night Out27%
  • Chill Time14%
  • Work / School13%
  • Special Occasion3%
  • Social Plans2%
  • Workout2%
  • Vacation1%

Time of day

  • Night45%
  • Evening31%
  • All Day15%
  • Morning5%
  • Afternoon2%
  • Bedtime2%

Vibes

  • Confident27%
  • Spiritual27%
  • Mysterious16%
  • Sexy11%
  • Cozy9%
  • Calm7%
  • Fresh1%
  • Elegant1%

Stories1 story

Moments with Hindu Kush, captured by the community.

Recent wears

What it was like on skin, straight from the journal.

Reviews1 review

Honest impressions from people who actually wore it.

Discussions1 discussion

Questions, debates and hot takes about Hindu Kush.

More from Mancera

From the magazine

Guides and stories that mention Hindu Kush.

See the full picture in WhatScent

Full reviews, every wear, the people behind them and your own scent profile. The app is live with early access.