Bleu de Chanel Eau de Parfum by Chanel bottle

byChanel

Bleu de Chanel Eau de Parfum

  • Eau de Parfum
  • Released 2014
4.3146 ratings

Perfumer: Jacques Polge

Log your wears, rate it and see who else loves it.

The Bleu de Chanel Eau de Parfum community

Real people, real wears. Names and faces are revealed in the app.

+4

11 members wear thisRevealed in the app

Wears
24
Reviews
2
Stories
2

Main accords

  • Spicy
  • Citrus
  • Incense
  • Amber
  • Woody
  • Warm Spicy
  • Aromatic
  • Cool Spicy
  • Smoky
  • Resinous
  • Fresh
  • Powdery

Notes

Bigger means more dominant, as voted by the community.

Top notes

  • Aldehydes
  • Bergamot
  • Coriander
  • Grapefruit
  • Lemon
  • Mint
  • Pink Pepper

Heart notes

  • Ginger
  • Jasmine
  • Melon
  • Nutmeg

Base notes

  • Amber
  • Amberwood
  • Cedar
  • Incense
  • Labdanum
  • Patchouli
  • Sandalwood

Performance

Community averages out of 5.

Longevity0.0/5
Projection0.0/5
Sillage0.0/5
Value0.0/5
Bottle0.0/5

When it gets worn

Tagged by members on their own wears.

Seasons

  • Summer38%
  • Winter32%
  • Spring18%
  • Fall11%

Occasions

  • Special Occasion29%
  • Chill Time24%
  • Date12%
  • Workout11%
  • Social Plans7%
  • Night Out6%
  • Work / School6%
  • Vacation5%

Time of day

  • All Day44%
  • Afternoon26%
  • Morning17%
  • Evening9%
  • Bedtime2%
  • Night2%

Vibes

  • Sexy20%
  • Bold17%
  • Adventurous13%
  • Fresh10%
  • Energized9%
  • Confident8%
  • Mysterious8%
  • Happy7%

Stories2 stories

Moments with Bleu de Chanel Eau de Parfum, captured by the community.

Recent wears

What it was like on skin, straight from the journal.

Reviews2 reviews

Honest impressions from people who actually wore it.

Smells similar

Picked by the community and by accord overlap.

More from Chanel

From the magazine

Guides and stories that mention Bleu de Chanel Eau de Parfum.

Members are logging wears right now

See the full picture in WhatScent

Full reviews, every wear, the people behind them and your own scent profile. The app is live with early access.